2015 Griffith Trail Marathon Relay

July 18, 2015


Results By CLEAR TIMING clear-timing.com

Elite Men Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       41           TEAM 41                                                            2:45:36.4   6:19/M
                     41    Angel Cruz                    1ST LEG        3       33:10.5       33:10.5   6:20/M
                     41    Marvin Gonzalez               2ND LEG        1       31:56.2     1:05:06.7   6:06/M
                     41    Benito Rojas                  3RD LEG        1       33:50.5     1:38:57.3   6:27/M
                     41    Jorge Jimenez                 4TH LEG        2       35:05.9     2:14:03.2   6:42/M
                     41    Jose Merino                   5TH LEG        1       31:33.2     2:45:36.4   6:01/M
 
    2       50           TEAM 50                                                            2:47:36.9   6:24/M
                     50    Philip Gonzalez               1ST LEG        2       32:35.4       32:35.4   6:13/M
                     50    Gerardo Rabelo                2ND LEG        2       33:06.0     1:05:41.4   6:19/M
                     50    Mark Fitzpatrick              3RD LEG        2       36:21.8     1:42:03.3   6:56/M
                     50    Terrence Galasso              4TH LEG        1       32:33.1     2:14:36.5   6:13/M
                     50    John Mering                   5TH LEG        2       33:00.4     2:47:36.9   6:18/M
 
    3       18           TEAM 18                                                            2:57:52.1   6:47/M
                     18    Francisco Son                 1ST LEG        1       32:13.7       32:13.7   6:09/M
                     18    Rene Delgado                  2ND LEG        3       34:21.0     1:06:34.7   6:33/M
                     18    Sebastian Lopz                3RD LEG        3       39:13.9     1:45:48.7   7:29/M
                     18    Rigoberto Contreras           4TH LEG        3       38:11.1     2:23:59.9   7:17/M
                     18    Jose Pina                     5TH LEG        3       33:52.2     2:57:52.1   6:28/M
 
    4       55           TEAM 55                                                            4:03:17.1   9:17/M
                     55    Jorge Mendoza                 1ST LEG        4       55:58.2       55:58.2  10:41/M
                     55    Chad Gammon                   2ND LEG        4       43:08.3     1:39:06.5   8:14/M
                     55    Isaac Briviesca               3RD LEG        4       44:24.3     2:23:30.9   8:28/M
                     55    Robert Chavez                 4TH LEG        4       44:04.7     3:07:35.6   8:25/M
                     55    Eduardo Ponce                 5TH LEG        4       55:41.5     4:03:17.1  10:38/M


Elite Women Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       64           TEAM 64                                                            3:19:28.3   7:37/M
                     64    Lenore Moreno                 1ST LEG        1       33:57.7       33:57.7   6:29/M
                     64    Ana Guijaro                   2ND LEG        2       42:01.3     1:15:59.1   8:01/M
                     64    Sharon Moreno                 3RD LEG        1       40:45.0     1:56:44.2   7:47/M
                     64    Chloe Feta                    4TH LEG        2       42:46.4     2:39:30.6   8:10/M
                     64    Rhea Deroian                  5TH LEG        1       39:57.7     3:19:28.3   7:37/M
 
    2       49           TEAM 49                                                            3:23:32.2   7:46/M
                     49    Nicole Luque                  1ST LEG        3       39:59.5       39:59.5   7:38/M
                     49    Ganna Bowen                   2ND LEG        1       38:02.3     1:18:01.8   7:15/M
                     49    Alyssa Fischer                3RD LEG        2       47:12.5     2:05:14.3   9:00/M
                     49    Carol Schriver                4TH LEG        1       37:53.4     2:43:07.8   7:14/M
                     49    Sally Tracy                   5TH LEG        2       40:24.4     3:23:32.2   7:43/M
 
    3       30           TEAM 30                                                            4:16:12.5   9:47/M
                     30    Alyssa Selve                  1ST LEG        2       39:26.7       39:26.7   7:32/M
                     30    Kaitlin Humphreys             2ND LEG        3       52:35.5     1:32:02.3  10:02/M
                     30    Myrna Gallegos                3RD LEG        3     1:07:03.8     2:39:06.1  12:48/M
                     30    Amber Fatone                  4TH LEG        3       53:49.2     3:32:55.4  10:16/M
                     30    Vivian Ochoa                  5TH LEG        3       43:17.1     4:16:12.5   8:16/M
 
    4       61           TEAM 61                                                            5:57:25.6  13:39/M
                     61    Becky Parsons                 1ST LEG        4       52:11.5       52:11.5   9:58/M
                     61    Carrie Hanes                  2ND LEG        4     1:11:19.6     2:03:31.1  13:37/M
                     61    Ruth Mason                    3RD LEG        4     1:15:39.5     3:19:10.6  14:26/M
                     61    Angela Felker                 4TH LEG        4     1:11:25.8     4:30:36.5  13:38/M
                     61    Laura Jolly                   5TH LEG        4     1:26:49.1     5:57:25.6  16:34/M


Elite Co-Ed Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       63           TEAM 63                                                            3:17:28.1   7:32/M
                     63    Craig Pansing                 1ST LEG        1       34:45.4       34:45.4   6:38/M
                     63    Mandy Grantz                  2ND LEG        1       37:58.7     1:12:44.1   7:15/M
                     63    Jennifer Overlock             3RD LEG        1       42:23.1     1:55:07.3   8:05/M
                     63    Jose Anas                     4TH LEG        1       37:43.5     2:32:50.8   7:12/M
                     63    Dean Galaz                    5TH LEG        1       44:37.3     3:17:28.1   8:31/M


Open Men Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       51           TEAM 51                                                            2:58:29.8   6:49/M
                     51    Roman Katz                    1ST LEG        1       32:46.3       32:46.3   6:15/M
                     51    Dylan Kent                    2ND LEG        1       35:04.2     1:07:50.5   6:42/M
                     51    Jose Pineda                   3RD LEG        2       37:59.2     1:45:49.8   7:15/M
                     51    Brian Ramos                   4TH LEG        2       36:26.6     2:22:16.5   6:57/M
                     51    Rony Vega                     5TH LEG        2       36:13.3     2:58:29.8   6:55/M
 
    2       40           TEAM 40                                                            3:15:11.1   7:27/M
                     40    Refugio Olmeda                1ST LEG        2       35:44.8       35:44.8   6:49/M
                     40    Hector Soria                  2ND LEG        3       42:21.4     1:18:06.3   8:05/M
                     40    Jorge Ruiz                    3RD LEG        3       38:47.3     1:56:53.6   7:24/M
                     40    Jaime Rosas                   4TH LEG        4       41:41.7     2:38:35.4   7:57/M
                     40    Gerardo Caldera               5TH LEG        3       36:35.7     3:15:11.1   6:59/M
 
    3       25           TEAM 25                                                            3:24:54.2   7:49/M
                     25    Tim Christioni                1ST LEG        3       38:10.4       38:10.4   7:17/M
                     25    Bryan Lamb                    2ND LEG        2       40:47.4     1:18:57.9   7:47/M
                     25    Josh Sprague                  3RD LEG       10       50:37.9     2:09:35.8   9:40/M
                     25    Jake Jackson                  4TH LEG        1       35:40.3     2:45:16.1   6:48/M
                     25    Alex Suchey                   5TH LEG        4       39:38.0     3:24:54.2   7:34/M
 
    4       37           TEAM 37                                                            3:32:13.9   8:06/M
                     37    Mark Casas                    1ST LEG        8       47:55.8       47:55.8   9:09/M
                     37    Anthony Ossa                  2ND LEG        5       44:37.0     1:32:32.8   8:31/M
                     37    Mario Almanza                 3RD LEG        4       38:55.8     2:11:28.7   7:26/M
                     37    Ozzy Gomez                    4TH LEG        3       38:09.0     2:49:37.7   7:17/M
                     37    Danny Hernandez               5TH LEG        5       42:36.1     3:32:13.9   8:08/M
 
    5       36           TEAM 36                                                            4:08:26.2   9:29/M
                     36    Roger Profitt                 1ST LEG       10       50:14.5       50:14.5   9:35/M
                     36    Gary Weng                     2ND LEG        8       51:27.0     1:41:41.6   9:49/M
                     36    Jeremy Smith                  3RD LEG        6       47:29.0     2:29:10.6   9:04/M
                     36    Frank Alvarado                4TH LEG       10       54:32.6     3:23:43.3  10:24/M
                     36    Jonathan Thompson             5TH LEG        6       44:42.9     4:08:26.2   8:32/M
 
    6       60           TEAM 60                                                            4:09:05.2   9:30/M
                     60    Choy Bacor                    1ST LEG        4       39:54.5       39:54.5   7:37/M
                     60    John Burgos                   2ND LEG       10       57:26.8     1:37:21.3  10:58/M
                     60    Alex Bruno                    3RD LEG        9       50:17.9     2:27:39.2   9:36/M
                     60    Tony Yoshizawa                4TH LEG       11       55:58.1     3:23:37.4  10:41/M
                     60    Jason Wang                    5TH LEG        7       45:27.8     4:09:05.2   8:40/M
 
    7       26           TEAM 26                                                            4:09:22.2   9:31/M
                     26    Luke Pfafinger                1ST LEG       13     1:22:19.3     1:22:19.3  15:43/M
                     26    Wayne Brant                   2ND LEG        4       43:52.5     2:06:11.8   8:22/M
                     26    Michael Finnegan              3RD LEG        5       41:40.3     2:47:52.2   7:57/M
                     26    Phillip Bland                 4TH LEG        5       46:07.6     3:33:59.9   8:48/M
                     26    Frank Meza                    5TH LEG        1       35:22.3     4:09:22.2   6:45/M
 
    8        8           TEAM 8                                                             4:12:01.9   9:37/M
                      8    Mark Castellanos              1ST LEG        6       46:16.2       46:16.2   8:50/M
                      8    Kevin Cabrera                 2ND LEG        9       55:58.4     1:42:14.6  10:41/M
                      8    Rene Barraza                  3RD LEG        7       47:46.0     2:30:00.6   9:07/M
                      8    Jeffrey Campos                4TH LEG        9       54:24.7     3:24:25.4  10:23/M
                      8    Frank Reteguin                5TH LEG        8       47:36.4     4:12:01.9   9:05/M
 
    9       52           TEAM 52                                                            4:14:33.7   9:43/M
                     52    Brian Taylor                  1ST LEG        9       48:16.1       48:16.1   9:13/M
                     52    Shane Plummer                 2ND LEG       11     1:00:14.9     1:48:31.1  11:30/M
                     52    Scott Mahr                    3RD LEG        1       37:28.7     2:25:59.9   7:09/M
                     52    Dean Ylagan                   4TH LEG        8       54:24.2     3:20:24.1  10:23/M
                     52    Garret Shank                  5TH LEG       10       54:09.5     4:14:33.7  10:20/M
 
   10       66           TEAM 66                                                            4:46:28.7  10:56/M
                     66    Nadarsha Sainaba              1ST LEG        7       46:52.3       46:52.3   8:57/M
                     66    Jaikrishnan Muraleedharan     2ND LEG        7       46:03.7     1:32:56.1   8:47/M
                     66    Praveen Syamala               3RD LEG       12       53:17.3     2:26:13.4  10:10/M
                     66    Sunil Athayil                 4TH LEG       13     1:14:10.7     3:40:24.2  14:09/M
                     66    Manoj Nair                    5TH LEG       12     1:06:04.5     4:46:28.7  12:36/M
 
   11       67           TEAM 67                                                            4:48:52.2  11:02/M
                     67    Anil Kumar                    1ST LEG       11       54:57.8       54:57.8  10:29/M
                     67    Sudhir Kumar                  2ND LEG       12     1:08:00.3     2:02:58.1  12:59/M
                     67    Nadarsha Sainaba              3RD LEG       11       51:25.1     2:54:23.3   9:49/M
                     67    Jaikirishnan Muralee          4TH LEG        7       51:48.4     3:46:11.7   9:53/M
                     67    Praveen Syamala               5TH LEG       11     1:02:40.4     4:48:52.2  11:58/M
 
   12       65           TEAM 65                                                            5:20:29.4  12:14/M
                     65    Sunil Rethinam                1ST LEG       12     1:06:42.6     1:06:42.6  12:44/M
                     65    Ruben Prakash                 2ND LEG       13     1:17:59.2     2:24:41.9  14:53/M
                     65    Muralidas Madhavanunni        3RD LEG       13     1:04:04.2     3:28:46.1  12:14/M
                     65    Joshi Nair                    4TH LEG       12       59:34.8     4:28:20.9  11:22/M
                     65    Rejus Joseph                  5TH LEG        9       52:08.5     5:20:29.4   9:57/M
 
   13       39           TEAM 39                                                            6:14:38.6  14:18/M
                     39    Edwin Palencia                1ST LEG        5       42:58.5       42:58.5   8:12/M
                     39    Oscar Orellana                2ND LEG        6       45:00.7     1:27:59.2   8:35/M
                     39    Luis Menjivar                 3RD LEG        8       48:26.6     2:16:25.9   9:15/M
                     39    Jose Campos                   4TH LEG        6       51:05.8     3:07:31.7   9:45/M
                     39    Manuel Santa Maria            5TH LEG       13     3:07:06.9     6:14:38.6  35:42/M


Open Women Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       69           TEAM 69                                                            4:01:45.6   9:14/M
                     69    Laura Gonzales                1ST LEG        1       44:31.6       44:31.6   8:30/M
                     69    Accursia Baldessano           2ND LEG        1       52:41.9     1:37:13.6  10:03/M
                     69    Jully Martilla                3RD LEG        1       45:30.1     2:22:43.7   8:41/M
                     69    Lisa Schneeloch               4TH LEG        3       52:57.1     3:15:40.8  10:06/M
                     69    Maria Betancourth             5TH LEG        3       46:04.7     4:01:45.6   8:47/M
 
    2       45           TEAM 45                                                            4:21:32.5   9:59/M
                     45    Helen Christioni              1ST LEG        5       52:18.4       52:18.4   9:59/M
                     45    Jessica Galvan                2ND LEG        3       53:53.1     1:46:11.6  10:17/M
                     45    Amber Burga                   3RD LEG        2       53:06.5     2:39:18.1  10:08/M
                     45    Kristin Bradford              4TH LEG        5       56:17.5     3:35:35.7  10:44/M
                     45    Patricia Bell                 5TH LEG        2       45:56.8     4:21:32.5   8:46/M
 
    3       15           TEAM 15                                                            4:28:22.9  10:15/M
                     15    Nancy Velez                   1ST LEG        3       49:08.3       49:08.3   9:23/M
                     15    Amalia Hernandez              2ND LEG        2       53:03.2     1:42:11.5  10:07/M
                     15    Stephanie Barragan            3RD LEG        7     1:05:59.8     2:48:11.4  12:36/M
                     15    Sandy Ochoa                   4TH LEG        2       52:20.9     3:40:32.3   9:59/M
                     15    Veronica Alaniz               5TH LEG        5       47:50.5     4:28:22.9   9:08/M
 
    4       34           TEAM 34                                                            4:32:00.3  10:23/M
                     34    Yvette Soria                  1ST LEG        2       47:56.5       47:56.5   9:09/M
                     34    Aracelia Arce                 2ND LEG        4       58:06.0     1:46:02.5  11:05/M
                     34    Elvira Esparza                3RD LEG        5       58:18.1     2:44:20.6  11:08/M
                     34    Jackie Sanchez                4TH LEG        4       55:04.7     3:39:25.3  10:31/M
                     34    Edith Garcia                  5TH LEG        7       52:34.9     4:32:00.3  10:02/M
 
    5       22           TEAM 22                                                            4:41:02.2  10:44/M
                     22    Monica Lopez                  1ST LEG        4       51:15.5       51:15.5   9:47/M
                     22    Flor Ulloa                    2ND LEG        7     1:07:57.9     1:59:13.5  12:58/M
                     22    Tina Rivero                   3RD LEG        4       57:24.9     2:56:38.4  10:57/M
                     22    Amanda Lopez                  4TH LEG        6       57:26.2     3:54:04.7  10:58/M
                     22    Martha Vialla-Tiscareno       5TH LEG        4       46:57.5     4:41:02.2   8:58/M
 
    6        1           TEAM 1                                                             4:54:52.6  11:15/M
                      1    Sandra Castro                 1ST LEG        8       58:25.8       58:25.8  11:09/M
                      1    Lisa Corado                   2ND LEG        5     1:01:35.5     2:00:01.3  11:45/M
                      1    Deanna Elauria                3RD LEG        6       59:10.5     2:59:11.9  11:17/M
                      1    Dalise Jackson                4TH LEG        9     1:02:09.7     4:01:21.7  11:52/M
                      1    Marcela Sowers                5TH LEG        8       53:30.9     4:54:52.6  10:13/M
 
    7       27           TEAM 27                                                            4:59:56.6  11:27/M
                     27    Kathleen White                1ST LEG        9     1:01:36.4     1:01:36.4  11:45/M
                     27    Laurie Weisler                2ND LEG       15     1:25:57.8     2:27:34.3  16:24/M
                     27    Meg Bradbury                  3RD LEG        3       55:04.6     3:22:38.9  10:31/M
                     27    Fiona Taylor                  4TH LEG        1       48:36.2     4:11:15.2   9:16/M
                     27    Linda Campbell                5TH LEG        6       48:41.4     4:59:56.6   9:17/M
 
    8       68           TEAM 68                                                            5:12:26.7  11:55/M
                     68    Dao Tindukasiri               1ST LEG        6       52:59.7       52:59.7  10:07/M
                     68    Chloe Tapalla                 2ND LEG        9     1:10:13.8     2:03:13.5  13:24/M
                     68    Arlene Pangan                 3RD LEG        8     1:06:40.3     3:09:53.9  12:43/M
                     68    Monica Hernandez              4TH LEG       13     1:07:30.9     4:17:24.8  12:53/M
                     68    Jacqueline Hernandez          5TH LEG        9       55:01.8     5:12:26.7  10:30/M
 
    9       14           TEAM 14                                                            5:15:29.2  12:02/M
                     14    Amparo Gonzalez               1ST LEG        7       54:27.1       54:27.1  10:23/M
                     14    Yolie Perez                   2ND LEG        6     1:01:39.6     1:56:06.8  11:46/M
                     14    Martha Gonzalez               3RD LEG       10     1:08:39.2     3:04:46.1  13:06/M
                     14    Stephinie Dela Torre          4TH LEG       10     1:03:40.4     4:08:26.5  12:09/M
                     14    Claudia Torres                5TH LEG       12     1:07:02.6     5:15:29.2  12:48/M
 
   10       71           TEAM 71                                                            5:31:42.7  12:40/M
                     71    Yvonne Carnall                1ST LEG       12     1:10:01.3     1:10:01.3  13:22/M
                     71    Vynette Jones                 2ND LEG        8     1:09:58.8     2:20:00.1  13:21/M
                     71    Rochelle Harford              3RD LEG        9     1:08:16.3     3:28:16.4  13:02/M
                     71    Vivian Ortega-Gallegos        4TH LEG       11     1:05:07.2     4:33:23.6  12:26/M
                     71    Tina Bella                    5TH LEG       11       58:19.0     5:31:42.7  11:08/M
 
   11       17           TEAM 17                                                            5:35:31.7  12:48/M
                     17    Laura Huezo                   1ST LEG       10     1:02:13.2     1:02:13.2  11:52/M
                     17    Alma Corral                   2ND LEG       11     1:13:09.1     2:15:22.3  13:58/M
                     17    Josefina Arciniega            3RD LEG       12     1:16:56.2     3:32:18.5  14:41/M
                     17    Sandy Nam                     4TH LEG       12     1:06:31.8     4:38:50.4  12:42/M
                     17    Christian Fernandez           5TH LEG       10       56:41.2     5:35:31.7  10:49/M
 
   12       62           TEAM 62                                                            6:00:31.6  13:46/M
                     62    Meredith Quihuis              1ST LEG       11     1:04:26.4     1:04:26.4  12:18/M
                     62    Karen Housley                 2ND LEG       13     1:16:46.2     2:21:12.6  14:39/M
                     62    Vicki Corwin                  3RD LEG       11     1:08:59.3     3:30:11.9  13:10/M
                     62    Crystal Shovlowsky            4TH LEG       15     1:21:02.7     4:51:14.7  15:28/M
                     62    Sarah Briggs                  5TH LEG       13     1:09:16.9     6:00:31.6  13:13/M
 
   13       58           TEAM 58                                                            6:11:28.1  14:11/M
                     58    Ana Lopez                     1ST LEG       14     1:20:28.8     1:20:28.8  15:21/M
                     58    Michelle Walsh                2ND LEG       10     1:12:10.2     2:32:39.1  13:46/M
                     58    Tracie Syed                   3RD LEG       14     1:57:57.3     4:30:36.4  22:31/M
                     58    Jess Skillingstad             4TH LEG        8     1:01:48.7     5:32:25.2  11:48/M
                     58    Shannon Silva Hall            5TH LEG        1       39:02.9     6:11:28.1   7:27/M
 
   14       70           TEAM 70                                                            6:19:38.6  14:29/M
                     70    Karen Wells                   1ST LEG       13     1:15:16.3     1:15:16.3  14:22/M
                     70    Danielle Delgado              2ND LEG       12     1:15:33.6     2:30:49.9  14:25/M
                     70    Donna Tildon                  3RD LEG       13     1:18:49.4     3:49:39.3  15:02/M
                     70    Ruby Sevilla                  4TH LEG        7       58:30.8     4:48:10.2  11:10/M
                     70    Vanessa Manzo                 5TH LEG       15     1:31:28.4     6:19:38.6  17:27/M
 
   15       43           TEAM 43                                                            7:34:53.0  17:22/M
                     43    Terry Hill                    1ST LEG       15     1:30:27.2     1:30:27.2  17:16/M
                     43    Wendy Cerrato                 2ND LEG       14     1:23:27.6     2:53:54.9  15:56/M
                     43    Brenda Rollins                3RD LEG       15     1:59:54.0     4:53:49.0  22:53/M
                     43    Aliza Correa                  4TH LEG       14     1:13:51.0     6:07:40.0  14:06/M
                     43    Debbie Byers                  5TH LEG       14     1:27:13.0     7:34:53.0  16:39/M


Open Co-Ed Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       29           TEAM 29                                                            3:27:11.6   7:54/M
                     29    Victor Carillo                1ST LEG        2       36:40.9       36:40.9   7:00/M
                     29    Maritza Mcaulay               2ND LEG        1       38:30.0     1:15:10.9   7:21/M
                     29    Mojca Nemanic                 3RD LEG        2       46:33.6     2:01:44.6   8:53/M
                     29    Katy Kvassay                  4TH LEG        2       45:11.2     2:46:55.9   8:37/M
                     29    Billy Kay                     5TH LEG        1       40:15.7     3:27:11.6   7:41/M
 
    2       31           TEAM 31                                                            3:30:57.3   8:03/M
                     31    Freddy Luis                   1ST LEG        5       42:27.6       42:27.6   8:06/M
                     31    Rozlyn Dickett                2ND LEG        2       42:23.0     1:24:50.6   8:05/M
                     31    Alison Megliola               3RD LEG        1       43:26.6     2:08:17.3   8:17/M
                     31    Benjamin Cohen                4TH LEG        1       39:46.1     2:48:03.4   7:35/M
                     31    Mauricio Palacios             5TH LEG        3       42:53.8     3:30:57.3   8:11/M
 
    3        4           TEAM 4                                                             4:11:10.9   9:35/M
                      4    Jason Kell                    1ST LEG       18       52:16.1       52:16.1   9:58/M
                      4    Anel hernandez                2ND LEG        5       47:40.1     1:39:56.3   9:06/M
                      4    Peachy poso                   3RD LEG        5       50:38.2     2:30:34.5   9:40/M
                      4    Erika stolle                  4TH LEG        4       50:27.3     3:21:01.9   9:38/M
                      4    David Rivas                   5TH LEG       12       50:08.9     4:11:10.9   9:34/M
 
    4       57           TEAM 57                                                            4:16:12.4   9:47/M
                     57    Kevin Komenkul                1ST LEG        6       42:38.2       42:38.2   8:08/M
                     57    Sonia Sanchez                 2ND LEG       11       58:21.0     1:40:59.2  11:08/M
                     57    Jan Komenkul                  3RD LEG        8       52:38.6     2:33:37.9  10:03/M
                     57    Jo Elias                      4TH LEG        7       54:23.5     3:28:01.4  10:23/M
                     57    Alberto Lopez                 5TH LEG        8       48:11.0     4:16:12.4   9:12/M
 
    5        9           TEAM 9                                                             4:19:49.9   9:55/M
                      9    Raul Gonzalez                 1ST LEG        3       39:02.7       39:02.7   7:27/M
                      9    Lily Vizcarra                 2ND LEG        4       46:01.5     1:25:04.3   8:47/M
                      9    Claudia Caminotti             3RD LEG        9       53:48.3     2:18:52.6  10:16/M
                      9    Ralph Duarte                  4TH LEG        8       55:55.9     3:14:48.6  10:40/M
                      9    Dario Robles                  5TH LEG       28     1:05:01.3     4:19:49.9  12:24/M
 
    6       59           TEAM 59                                                            4:20:37.4   9:57/M
                     59    Bryan Vargas                  1ST LEG        7       42:47.4       42:47.4   8:10/M
                     59    Marcela Madrigal              2ND LEG       14     1:00:59.6     1:43:47.1  11:38/M
                     59    Nancy Roman                   3RD LEG       10       54:39.7     2:38:26.9  10:26/M
                     59    Steven Aragon                 4TH LEG        3       48:48.5     3:27:15.4   9:19/M
                     59    Rafael Paz                    5TH LEG       16       53:21.9     4:20:37.4  10:11/M
 
    7       54           TEAM 54                                                            4:28:00.7  10:14/M
                     54    Neil Jones                    1ST LEG       12       48:33.2       48:33.2   9:16/M
                     54    Kathy Kennedy                 2ND LEG        3       43:07.9     1:31:41.1   8:14/M
                     54    Jonathan Levy                 3RD LEG        6       50:56.8     2:22:37.9   9:43/M
                     54    Jack Fritz                    4TH LEG       30     1:21:59.6     3:44:37.5  15:39/M
                     54    Matt Abrahamson               5TH LEG        4       43:23.1     4:28:00.7   8:17/M
 
    8        3           TEAM 3                                                             4:28:02.4  10:14/M
                      3    Karin Muth                    1ST LEG       24       56:40.8       56:40.8  10:49/M
                      3    Alex Lopez                    2ND LEG        8       55:28.7     1:52:09.5  10:35/M
                      3    Juan Madrigal                 3RD LEG       13       56:00.2     2:48:09.7  10:41/M
                      3    Mayara Fullen                 4TH LEG        5       50:58.4     3:39:08.2   9:44/M
                      3    Carla Olivas                  5TH LEG       11       48:54.2     4:28:02.4   9:20/M
 
    9        2           TEAM 2                                                             4:28:21.7  10:15/M
                      2    Marilyn Nicanor               1ST LEG       26     1:03:50.7     1:03:50.7  12:11/M
                      2    Jason Nicanor                 2ND LEG        6       50:41.4     1:54:32.1   9:40/M
                      2    Janice Nicanor                3RD LEG       11       54:41.7     2:49:13.8  10:26/M
                      2    Hannie Nicanor                4TH LEG        6       53:00.4     3:42:14.2  10:07/M
                      2    John Nicanor                  5TH LEG        6       46:07.4     4:28:21.7   8:48/M
 
   10       32           TEAM 32                                                            4:37:06.7  10:35/M
                     32    Alejandra Guzman              1ST LEG       23       55:48.5       55:48.5  10:39/M
                     32    Veronica Avery                2ND LEG       17     1:05:13.2     2:01:01.8  12:27/M
                     32    Chris Guzman                  3RD LEG        4       50:03.4     2:51:05.3   9:33/M
                     32    Aleni Sunada                  4TH LEG       15       59:02.6     3:50:07.9  11:16/M
                     32    Luis Luna                     5TH LEG        7       46:58.7     4:37:06.7   8:58/M
 
   11       24           TEAM 24                                                            4:37:49.1  10:36/M
                     24    Emilio Loera                  1ST LEG       17       51:10.4       51:10.4   9:46/M
                     24    Ibeth Reyes                   2ND LEG       15     1:01:39.2     1:52:49.6  11:46/M
                     24    Sebastian Zamora              3RD LEG        3       47:26.7     2:40:16.4   9:03/M
                     24    Neil Garcia                   4TH LEG       17     1:02:14.7     3:42:31.1  11:53/M
                     24    Yulma Ortega                  5TH LEG       21       55:18.0     4:37:49.1  10:33/M
 
   12       42           TEAM 42                                                            4:41:39.5  10:45/M
                     42    Ryan Kennedy                  1ST LEG       15       49:41.5       49:41.5   9:29/M
                     42    Laurie Barge                  2ND LEG       18     1:07:09.3     1:56:50.8  12:49/M
                     42    John Grier                    3RD LEG       12       55:33.7     2:52:24.5  10:36/M
                     42    Pat Neylan                    4TH LEG        9       56:04.2     3:48:28.8  10:42/M
                     42    Nicole Mc Alister             5TH LEG       15       53:10.6     4:41:39.5  10:09/M
 
   13       23           TEAM 23                                                            4:43:28.6  10:49/M
                     23    Guadalupe Banuelos            1ST LEG        1       32:07.7       32:07.7   6:08/M
                     23    Perla Martinez                2ND LEG       10       58:17.5     1:30:25.3  11:07/M
                     23    Addy Trivino                  3RD LEG       17     1:00:30.5     2:30:55.8  11:33/M
                     23    Dwayne Collins                4TH LEG       25     1:09:42.8     3:40:38.7  13:18/M
                     23    Javier Garcia                 5TH LEG       26     1:02:49.8     4:43:28.6  11:59/M
 
   14       38           TEAM 38                                                            4:44:59.1  10:53/M
                     38    Adrian Acevedo                1ST LEG       14       49:23.5       49:23.5   9:25/M
                     38    Pureza Bacor                  2ND LEG       21     1:08:05.3     1:57:28.8  13:00/M
                     38    Bryan Fuentes                 3RD LEG       15       56:35.3     2:54:04.1  10:48/M
                     38    Noah Brown                    4TH LEG       11       56:24.0     3:50:28.2  10:46/M
                     38    Tamera Brown                  5TH LEG       19       54:30.9     4:44:59.1  10:24/M
 
   15       35           TEAM 35                                                            4:46:28.9  10:56/M
                     35    Sarah Ammon                   1ST LEG       22       54:44.3       54:44.3  10:27/M
                     35    Kim Kouwabunpat               2ND LEG        7       53:31.9     1:48:16.2  10:13/M
                     35    Tarah Novelli                 3RD LEG       16       57:18.1     2:45:34.3  10:56/M
                     35    Carolyn Crow                  4TH LEG       21     1:07:21.9     3:52:56.3  12:51/M
                     35    Paul Hayne                    5TH LEG       17       53:32.6     4:46:28.9  10:13/M
 
   16       10           TEAM 10                                                            4:47:16.9  10:58/M
                     10    Jesus Lopez                   1ST LEG       11       47:59.1       47:59.1   9:09/M
                     10    Adriana Zapata                2ND LEG       12       59:16.2     1:47:15.3  11:19/M
                     10    Elvia Chavez                  3RD LEG       20     1:00:49.1     2:48:04.4  11:36/M
                     10    Derwin Fernandez              4TH LEG       18     1:04:10.5     3:52:14.9  12:15/M
                     10    Alvaro Ruiz                   5TH LEG       20       55:02.0     4:47:16.9  10:30/M
 
   17       20           TEAM 20                                                            4:47:56.2  10:59/M
                     20    Marisol Medina                1ST LEG       21       53:44.4       53:44.4  10:15/M
                     20    Yazmin Romero                 2ND LEG       19     1:07:16.7     2:01:01.2  12:50/M
                     20    Suzy Ortega                   3RD LEG        7       51:55.6     2:52:56.8   9:54/M
                     20    Jackie Deluna                 4TH LEG       20     1:04:24.3     3:57:21.2  12:17/M
                     20    Juan Gandara                  5TH LEG       13       50:35.0     4:47:56.2   9:39/M
 
   18       33           TEAM 33                                                            4:55:32.2  11:17/M
                     33    Jairo Torres                  1ST LEG       16       50:57.2       50:57.2   9:43/M
                     33    Vanessa Guzman                2ND LEG       13       59:26.4     1:50:23.6  11:21/M
                     33    Rafael Nunez                  3RD LEG       21     1:01:42.7     2:52:06.3  11:46/M
                     33    Priscilla Padilla             4TH LEG       13       58:38.7     3:50:45.1  11:11/M
                     33    David Duque                   5TH LEG       27     1:04:47.1     4:55:32.2  12:22/M
 
   19       46           TEAM 46                                                            5:00:17.1  11:28/M
                     46    Jennifer Lee                  1ST LEG       30     1:14:09.8     1:14:09.8  14:09/M
                     46    Sean Morris                   2ND LEG        9       56:48.7     2:10:58.5  10:50/M
                     46    Daisy Castro                  3RD LEG       14       56:11.6     3:07:10.1  10:43/M
                     46    Angela Schleuniger            4TH LEG       16     1:01:49.0     4:08:59.2  11:48/M
                     46    Ignacio Soto                  5TH LEG       14       51:17.9     5:00:17.1   9:47/M
 
   20       21           TEAM 21                                                            5:01:11.7  11:30/M
                     21    Clara Coronel                 1ST LEG       13       48:51.2       48:51.2   9:19/M
                     21    Maria Gomez                   2ND LEG       25     1:13:00.9     2:01:52.1  13:56/M
                     21    Claudia Vasquez               3RD LEG       22     1:03:21.4     3:05:13.6  12:05/M
                     21    Omar Martinez                 4TH LEG       14       58:41.0     4:03:54.7  11:12/M
                     21    Christopher Tho Neal          5TH LEG       22       57:17.0     5:01:11.7  10:56/M

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

 
   21       19           TEAM 19                                                            5:06:02.6  11:41/M
                     19    Anthony Ramirez               1ST LEG       19       52:37.3       52:37.3  10:02/M
                     19    Patti Patino                  2ND LEG       26     1:13:05.3     2:05:42.6  13:57/M
                     19    Maria Tovar                   3RD LEG       25     1:14:25.2     3:20:07.8  14:12/M
                     19    Miguel Tovar                  4TH LEG       12       57:13.8     4:17:21.7  10:55/M
                     19    Tony Andrade                  5TH LEG       10       48:40.9     5:06:02.6   9:17/M
 
   22       53           TEAM 53                                                            5:09:37.4  11:49/M
                     53    Susan Hoen                    1ST LEG       25       57:37.6       57:37.6  11:00/M
                     53    Mary Kay Campbell             2ND LEG       27     1:15:35.2     2:13:12.9  14:25/M
                     53    Ijaz Afazal                   3RD LEG       19     1:00:37.0     3:13:49.9  11:34/M
                     53    Tricia Strawn                 4TH LEG       26     1:09:58.6     4:23:48.6  13:21/M
                     53    Matt Emerson                  5TH LEG        5       45:48.8     5:09:37.4   8:44/M
 
   23       44           TEAM 44                                                            5:12:35.2  11:56/M
                     44    Aimee Van Steenbergen         1ST LEG       29     1:04:47.1     1:04:47.1  12:22/M
                     44    Sophia Sandoval               2ND LEG       16     1:04:48.4     2:09:35.6  12:22/M
                     44    Naomi Hernadez                3RD LEG       24     1:06:29.2     3:16:04.8  12:41/M
                     44    Steve Hernandez               4TH LEG       10       56:22.3     4:12:27.2  10:45/M
                     44    Carlos Arellano               5TH LEG       24     1:00:07.9     5:12:35.2  11:28/M
 
   24       16           TEAM 16                                                            5:13:38.1  11:58/M
                     16    Joel Ramirez                  1ST LEG       10       47:01.1       47:01.1   8:58/M
                     16    Susie Loera                   2ND LEG       24     1:09:59.4     1:57:00.6  13:21/M
                     16    Ramon Altamirano              3RD LEG       26     1:18:05.0     3:15:05.6  14:54/M
                     16    Diego Guzman                  4TH LEG       19     1:04:22.6     4:19:28.2  12:17/M
                     16    Caesar Hernandez              5TH LEG       18       54:09.9     5:13:38.1  10:20/M
 
   25       28           TEAM 28                                                            5:14:30.9  12:00/M
                     28    Eddie Guzman                  1ST LEG        9       44:47.3       44:47.3   8:33/M
                     28    Arturo Gomez                  2ND LEG       23     1:08:47.4     1:53:34.7  13:08/M
                     28    Audrey Calderon               3RD LEG       28     1:23:57.2     3:17:31.9  16:01/M
                     28    Claudia Garcia                4TH LEG       24     1:08:43.0     4:26:14.9  13:07/M
                     28    Paul Martinez                 5TH LEG        9       48:16.0     5:14:30.9   9:13/M
 
   26       56           TEAM 56                                                            5:20:01.7  12:13/M
                     56    Tony Orozco                   1ST LEG        4       39:43.1       39:43.1   7:35/M
                     56    Eric Perez                    2ND LEG       22     1:08:41.9     1:48:25.1  13:06/M
                     56    Lizette Marroquin             3RD LEG       31     1:29:08.0     3:17:33.1  17:01/M
                     56    Michael Agyin                 4TH LEG       28     1:20:47.7     4:38:20.8  15:25/M
                     56    Dylan Covert                  5TH LEG        2       41:40.8     5:20:01.7   7:57/M
 
   27       11           TEAM 11                                                            5:38:03.3  12:54/M
                     11    Leticia Arciniega             1ST LEG       20       53:03.8       53:03.8  10:07/M
                     11    Briana Lucero                 2ND LEG       31     1:25:13.5     2:18:17.3  16:16/M
                     11    Carolina Zesati               3RD LEG       18     1:00:34.7     3:18:52.1  11:34/M
                     11    Marcela Hernandez             4TH LEG       29     1:21:46.1     4:40:38.3  15:36/M
                     11    Peter Reynaga                 5TH LEG       23       57:25.0     5:38:03.3  10:57/M
 
   28       12           TEAM 12                                                            5:56:53.2  13:37/M
                     12    Celeste Gomez                 1ST LEG       31     1:15:49.5     1:15:49.5  14:28/M
                     12    Blanca Hernandez              2ND LEG       28     1:15:53.8     2:31:43.3  14:29/M
                     12    Danny Polanco                 3RD LEG       23     1:06:05.1     3:37:48.4  12:37/M
                     12    Ana Diaz                      4TH LEG       27     1:17:47.0     4:55:35.4  14:51/M
                     12    David Diaz                    5TH LEG       25     1:01:17.7     5:56:53.2  11:42/M
 
   29       47           TEAM 47                                                            6:07:12.1  14:01/M
                     47    Liliana Gomez                 1ST LEG       27     1:04:20.1     1:04:20.1  12:17/M
                     47    Valerie Schurr                2ND LEG       30     1:18:16.7     2:22:36.9  14:56/M
                     47    Diana Delasur                 3RD LEG       29     1:26:10.8     3:48:47.8  16:27/M
                     47    Cassandra Valenzuela          4TH LEG       23     1:07:30.9     4:56:18.7  12:53/M
                     47    Danny Schuu                   5TH LEG       29     1:10:53.3     6:07:12.1  13:32/M
 
   30       48           TEAM 48                                                            6:07:16.7  14:01/M
                     48    Joy Castanares                1ST LEG       28     1:04:22.3     1:04:22.3  12:17/M
                     48    Jackie Moses                  2ND LEG       29     1:18:14.5     2:22:36.9  14:56/M
                     48    Luisa Rivas                   3RD LEG       30     1:26:10.8     3:48:47.8  16:27/M
                     48    Anne Ganse                    4TH LEG       22     1:07:25.3     4:56:13.1  12:52/M
                     48    Sebastian Lee                 5TH LEG       30     1:11:03.5     6:07:16.7  13:34/M


Request to be excluded from Results


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1        6           TEAM 6                                                             5:12:03.0  11:55/M
                      6    Kenneth Kim                   1ST LEG        1     1:03:18.5     1:03:18.5  12:05/M
                      6    John Kum                      2ND LEG        1       52:11.7     1:55:30.3   9:58/M
                      6    Jaewon Son                    3RD LEG        1       59:07.8     2:54:38.1  11:17/M
                      6    Eric Kim                      4TH LEG        1     1:10:11.2     4:04:49.4  13:24/M
                      6    Brian Choy                    5TH LEG        1     1:07:13.5     5:12:03.0  12:50/M
 
    2        7           TEAM 7                                                             6:00:34.8  13:46/M
                      7    Joseph Noh                    1ST LEG        2     1:04:05.5     1:04:05.5  12:14/M
                      7    Isabelle Jang                 2ND LEG        2     1:04:02.3     2:08:07.8  12:13/M
                      7    Alex Kang                     3RD LEG        2     1:22:41.8     3:30:49.6  15:47/M
                      7    Sophia Kim                    4TH LEG        2     1:14:53.9     4:45:43.6  14:17/M
                      7    Alexander Kum                 5TH LEG        2     1:14:51.2     6:00:34.8  14:17/M